Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH
PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH logo

PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 104241 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.pflegenundwohnen.de/standorte/heimfeld
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 104241 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 48.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH at 48.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH 48.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH 48.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Lohmann (appointed 2020-07-14) and Daniel Schmahl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Bruhns and Caroline Schumann both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (René Nikodem) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KL
Katja Lohmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Schmahl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jan Bruhns ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Caroline Schumann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RN
René Nikodem RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-21
Resigned
2021-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hamburg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH is Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Hamburg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hamburg
Germany
PFLEGEN & WOHNEN Textil GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B143344

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 48.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pflegen & Wohnen Hamburg Beteiligungs GmbH at 48.8%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH.

What is PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's company registration number?

PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's registration number is HRB 104241 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH still an active company?

PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katja Lohmann (appointed 2020-07-14) and Daniel Schmahl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Bruhns and Caroline Schumann both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (René Nikodem) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hamburg, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PFLEGEN & WOHNEN HAMBURG GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.