Skip links
Companies
› Poland › PJP MAKRUM S.A.
PJP MAKRUM S.A. logo

PJP MAKRUM S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
00252430000000
Incorporation Date
2001-07-02
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
BYDGOSZCZ, Poland
Website
www.pjpmakrum.com/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

PJP MAKRUM S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000024679, with NIP 5540234098 and REGON 002524300. The entity was first entered in the register on 2 July 2001 and its current registry status is active. Its registered address is plac Koscieleckich 3, 85-033 Bydgoszcz, Poland.

PJP MAKRUM S.A. is the parent company of the PROJPRZEM MAKRUM industrial group, active in the design, manufacture, assembly and project management of steel structures and engineering solutions for the energy, chemical and environmental sectors. The group also carries out commercial and industrial construction, including industrial halls, warehouses and commercial-service facilities, and produces loading-dock systems marketed under the PROMStahl brand.

PJP MAKRUM S.A. shares have traded on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych, GPW) main market since 1999 under the ticker PJP and ISIN PLPROJP00018, with 5,982,716 shares in issue.

As of 2024, the PROJPRZEM MAKRUM group reported approximately 539 employees, of which 269 were employed at the parent-company level. Its construction subsidiary, Projprzem Budownictwo, entered 2024 with a reported order backlog of approximately PLN 195 million.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of PJP MAKRUM S.A.

PJP MAKRUM S.A.’s investor relations disclosures show that, as of 30 September 2024, the Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A. capital group and related entities together held 4,555,077 shares, equal to 76.14% of both share capital and voting rights. Within this holding, Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A. itself held 70.56%, with the remaining stake spread across affiliated entities: KUCHET Sp. z o.o. (3.01%), Hotel 1 Sp. z o.o. (1.39%) and CDI 10 Sp. z o.o. (1.18%). All interests are reported as direct holdings of ordinary shares; no distinct share classes were disclosed.

The remaining 1,427,639 shares (23.86% of capital and votes) are attributed to other shareholders, reported in aggregate rather than itemised individually, consistent with Polish disclosure rules that require itemised reporting only above notification thresholds.

Data availability

Disclosure is major shareholders only: the controlling IMMOBILE-linked holdings are itemised as of 30 September 2024, while the remaining free-float shareholders are not individually named. No additional shareholder update was identified after this date in the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • PJP Makrum S.A. Investor Relations, "Akcjonariat", https://ir.pjpmakrum.com/akcjonariat, data as of 30 September 2024, retrieved 2026-09-18
  • Bankier.pl, "Akcjonariat – PJP Makrum S.A.", https://www.bankier.pl/gielda/notowania/akcje/PJPMAKRUM/akcjonariat, retrieved 2026-09-18
  • Parkiet.com, ESPI notice "Ujawnienie stanu posiadania akcji przez spolke Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A.", https://www.parkiet.com/komunikaty-espi/art44537481-pjp-makrum-spolka-akcyjna-ujawnienie-stanu-posiadania-akcji-przez-spolke-grupa-kapitalowa-immobile-s-a, retrieved 2026-09-18
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of PJP MAKRUM S.A.

Registry and company records disclose two active Management Board (Zarzad) members: Piotr Szczeblewski, President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarzadu), appointed in April 2017, and Dariusz Szczechowski, Vice President of the Management Board (Wiceprezes Zarzadu), appointed in 2017. Both appointments are confirmed as current on the company’s own investor relations pages. Registry data also lists a Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza), including a Secretary of the Supervisory Board, though full current Supervisory Board membership was not independently confirmed from a primary source at the time of this review. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed; correspondence addresses recorded in the Polish National Court Register (KRS) are service addresses and are not evidence of residence or nationality.

Recent officer changes

  • July 2026: the company reported changes to the composition of its Supervisory Board and Audit Committee. Individual incoming or outgoing members were not independently confirmed from a primary source and are therefore not named here.

Data availability

Officer information for Polish companies is filed with the National Court Register (KRS) and generally covers current legal role and appointment status; nationality and country of residence are not published fields in KRS filings and are marked as not disclosed accordingly. Supervisory Board composition should be treated as potentially outdated following the July 2026 changes noted above.

Sources

  • PJP Makrum S.A. Investor Relations, "Zarzad", https://ir.pjpmakrum.com/spolka/zarzad, retrieved 2026-09-18
  • Polish National Court Register (KRS), entry 0000024679, https://ekrs.ms.gov.pl, retrieved 2026-09-18
  • Parkiet.com, ESPI notice "Zmiany w skladzie Rady Nadzorczej i Komitetu Audytu", https://www.parkiet.com/komunikaty-espi/art44823121-pjp-makrum-spolka-akcyjna-zmiany-w-skladzie-rady-nadzorczej-i-komitetu-audytu, retrieved 2026-09-18

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

DS
Dariusz Szczechowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Vice President Of The Management Board

PS
Piotr Szczeblewski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

PF
Piotr Fortuna ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Secretary Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PJP MAKRUM S.A.

PJP MAKRUM S.A. is part of the Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A. corporate group, which the company’s own investor relations disclosures confirm as its controlling shareholder, holding 76.14% of share capital and voting rights as of 30 September 2024. This makes Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A. the company’s immediate and, on currently available evidence, ultimate parent.

PJP MAKRUM S.A. in turn heads the PROJPRZEM MAKRUM industrial group. Verified direct subsidiaries, confirmed through the company’s own investor materials and the Immobile S.A. group website, include Projprzem Budownictwo Sp. z o.o. (Poland, industrial construction) and the PROMStahl loading-systems companies: PROMStahl Polska Sp. z o.o. (Poland), PROMStahl GmbH (Germany) and PROMStahl Limited (United Kingdom). Registry data additionally records a small number of further Polish special-purpose subsidiaries beneath Projprzem Budownictwo. Ownership percentages for these subsidiaries were not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A. PL NIP 5540309005 Immediate/ultimate parent (controlling shareholder) 76.14% of capital and votes Active 2024-09-30
Projprzem Budownictwo Sp. z o.o. PL NIP 5542923028 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Not dated
PROMStahl Sp. z o.o. PL NIP 1251516569 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Not dated
PROMStahl GmbH DE DE 30175B202187 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Not dated
PROMStahl Limited GB GB 12498642 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Not dated

Data availability

Parent-level ownership is fully disclosed through the company’s investor relations filings. Subsidiary-level ownership percentages within the PROJPRZEM MAKRUM group are not itemised in the sources reviewed and are reported here as not disclosed rather than assumed.

Sources

  • PJP Makrum S.A. Investor Relations, "Akcjonariat", https://ir.pjpmakrum.com/akcjonariat, data as of 30 September 2024, retrieved 2026-09-18
  • Grupa Kapitalowa Immobile S.A., "PJP Makrum S.A. – Areas of activity", https://immobile.com.pl/en/obszary-dzialalnosci/pjp-makrum, retrieved 2026-09-18
  • PJP Makrum S.A. investor blog, "Historia i dzialalnosc Grupy Kapitalowej PROJPRZEM S.A.", https://blog.projprzem.com/historia-i-dzialalnosc-grupy-kapitalowej-projprzem-s-a/, retrieved 2026-09-18

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
GRUPA KAPITAŁOWA IMMOBILE S A
Poland
PROJPRZEM BUDOWNICTWO SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 5542923028

PROMSTAHL LIMITED
United KingdomGB 12498642

PROMSTAHL SP Z O O
PolandPL 1251516569

PROMSTAHL GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B202187

INICJATYWA PÓŁNOCNO ZACHODNIA PW SP Z O O
PolandPL 8520001257

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PJP MAKRUM S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does PJP MAKRUM S.A. do?

Bydgoszcz-based Polish industrial group manufacturing steel structures for the energy, chemical and environmental sectors, industrial and commercial construction, and loading-dock systems under the PROMStahl brand.

Who owns PJP MAKRUM S.A.?

Majority controlled by Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A. and related entities, holding 76.14% of share capital and votes as of 30 September 2024; remaining 23.86% held by other shareholders.

Who is PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PJP MAKRUM S.A.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s company registration number?

PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s registration number is 00252430000000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PJP MAKRUM S.A. still an active company?

PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was PJP MAKRUM S.A. incorporated?

PJP MAKRUM S.A. was incorporated on 2 July 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PJP MAKRUM S.A. is BYDGOSZCZ, Poland.

What legal structure is PJP MAKRUM S.A. registered as?

PJP MAKRUM S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

Is PJP MAKRUM S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) main market since 1999, ticker PJP, ISIN PLPROJP00018, 5,982,716 shares in issue.

Who are the officers/directors of PJP MAKRUM S.A.?

Management Board: Piotr Szczeblewski, President (appointed April 2017), and Dariusz Szczechowski, Vice President (appointed 2017).

Does PJP MAKRUM S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immediate and ultimate parent is Grupa Kapitalowa IMMOBILE S.A.; verified direct subsidiaries include Projprzem Budownictwo Sp. z o.o. and the PROMStahl loading-systems companies in Poland, Germany and the United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like PJP MAKRUM S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.