Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PlusInvestment GmbH
PlusInvestment GmbH logo

PlusInvestment GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 92520 Köln
Incorporation Date
2017-07-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.plusserver.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PlusInvestment GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 92520 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 July 2017 and lists its registered address as Köln, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PlusInvestment GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PlusInvestment GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PlusSky Holdco S.à r.l., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PlusSky Holdco S.à r.l. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for PlusInvestment GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kadler and Christoph Bernhard Ferdinand Oberhaus both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Claudia Berchtold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at PlusInvestment GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Andreas Kadler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christoph Bernhard Ferdinand Oberhaus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Claudia Berchtold RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PlusInvestment GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PlusSky Holdco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PlusSky Holdco S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PlusInvestment GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PlusSky Holdco S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
PlusBeteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B92437

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PlusInvestment GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PlusInvestment GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PlusInvestment GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PlusSky Holdco S.à r.l., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is PlusInvestment GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PlusInvestment GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PlusInvestment GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PlusInvestment GmbH.

What is PlusInvestment GmbH's company registration number?

PlusInvestment GmbH's registration number is HRB 92520 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PlusInvestment GmbH still an active company?

PlusInvestment GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was PlusInvestment GmbH incorporated?

PlusInvestment GmbH was incorporated on 13 July 2017, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is PlusInvestment GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PlusInvestment GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PlusInvestment GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for PlusInvestment GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kadler and Christoph Bernhard Ferdinand Oberhaus both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Claudia Berchtold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at PlusInvestment GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PlusInvestment GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PlusInvestment GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PlusSky Holdco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PlusInvestment GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PlusInvestment GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PlusInvestment GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PlusInvestment GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.