Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › PM Salon Group A/S
PM Salon Group A/S logo

PM Salon Group A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
33767900
Incorporation Date
2011-06-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Randers C, Denmark
Website
www.poulm.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

PM Salon Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 33767900, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 June 2011 and lists its registered address as Randers C, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for PM Salon Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PM Salon Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is ID HAIR COMPANY A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ID HAIR COMPANY A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for PM Salon Group A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PM Salon Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Poul Meineche Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-24
Resigned
2019-05-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

TP
Thomas Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-29
Resigned
2019-05-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

DK
Dorte Kjærgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-08
Resigned
2020-04-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FS
Flemming Solvstad Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-08
Resigned
2020-04-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FS
Flemming Solvstad Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-17
Resigned
2022-03-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PM Salon Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Idhair A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Idhair A/S is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PM Salon Group A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Idhair A/S
Denmark
Haus.Concept ApS
DenmarkDK 43693085

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PM Salon Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PM Salon Group A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for PM Salon Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ID HAIR COMPANY A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PM Salon Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PM Salon Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PM Salon Group A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PM Salon Group A/S.

What is PM Salon Group A/S's company registration number?

PM Salon Group A/S's registration number is 33767900, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PM Salon Group A/S still an active company?

PM Salon Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was PM Salon Group A/S incorporated?

PM Salon Group A/S was incorporated on 24 June 2011, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is PM Salon Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for PM Salon Group A/S is Randers C, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of PM Salon Group A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for PM Salon Group A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at PM Salon Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PM Salon Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PM Salon Group A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Idhair A/S, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PM Salon Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PM Salon Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PM Salon Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like PM Salon Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.