Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › TEAM MØN ApS
TEAM MØN ApS logo

TEAM MØN ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
13893047
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Stege, Denmark
Website
www.feriepartner.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

TEAM MØN ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 13893047, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stege, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for TEAM MØN ApS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for TEAM MØN ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Carl Gustav Jacob Brønnum Scavenius, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DANSKE BANK A/S at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Carl Gustav Jacob Brønnum Scavenius 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
DANSKE BANK A/S 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
A/S MØNS BANK 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for TEAM MØN ApS in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 56 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at TEAM MØN ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OS
Ole Steen Dziegiel RESIGNED

Appointed
1990-01-01
Resigned
1993-01-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

HV
Helmer Vinther RESIGNED

Appointed
1990-01-01
Resigned
1996-02-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

HH
Helge Holger Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
1990-01-01
Resigned
2006-03-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

FI
Finn Ib Skaaning RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-01-19
Resigned
2006-03-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

PP
Per Præstgaard Brix RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-09-01
Resigned
2014-09-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TEAM MØN ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TEAM MØN ApS
Denmark
Feriepartner Mon-Stevns A/S
DenmarkDK 37614599

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TEAM MØN ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TEAM MØN ApS?

Three shareholders are currently on record for TEAM MØN ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Carl Gustav Jacob Brønnum Scavenius, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DANSKE BANK A/S at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is TEAM MØN ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TEAM MØN ApS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TEAM MØN ApS have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for TEAM MØN ApS.

What is TEAM MØN ApS's company registration number?

TEAM MØN ApS's registration number is 13893047, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TEAM MØN ApS still an active company?

TEAM MØN ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

What is TEAM MØN ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for TEAM MØN ApS is Stege, Denmark.

What legal structure is TEAM MØN ApS registered as?

TEAM MØN ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of TEAM MØN ApS?

No current officer appointment is recorded for TEAM MØN ApS in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at TEAM MØN ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TEAM MØN ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TEAM MØN ApS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TEAM MØN ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TEAM MØN ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TEAM MØN ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like TEAM MØN ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.