Skip links
Companies
› Germany › publicplan GmbH

publicplan GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 63966 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.publicplan.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

publicplan GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 63966 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for publicplan GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of publicplan GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for publicplan GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Allgeier Project Humboldt GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Allgeier Project Humboldt GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

8

Directors and officers of publicplan GmbH

Four of the 8 officer records shown for publicplan GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Knebel (appointed 2010-08-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lara Knebel (appointed 2021-04-26), Matthias Klame (appointed 2022-02-09) and Mona Korndorfer all serve as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Walter Von Hülsen, Dirk Distel and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at publicplan GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christian Knebel ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LK
Lara Knebel ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Matthias Klame ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Mona Korndorfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WV
Walter Von Hülsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-03
Resigned
2018-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DD
Dirk Distel RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Mona Mülder RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CL
Curt Linus Sluyter RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of publicplan GmbH

publicplan GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Allgeier SE, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Allgeier SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by publicplan GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Allgeier SE
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on publicplan GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns publicplan GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for publicplan GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Allgeier Project Humboldt GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is publicplan GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for publicplan GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does publicplan GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for publicplan GmbH.

What is publicplan GmbH's company registration number?

publicplan GmbH's registration number is HRB 63966 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is publicplan GmbH still an active company?

publicplan GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is publicplan GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for publicplan GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of publicplan GmbH?

Four of the 8 officer records shown for publicplan GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Knebel (appointed 2010-08-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lara Knebel (appointed 2021-04-26), Matthias Klame (appointed 2022-02-09) and Mona Korndorfer all serve as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Walter Von Hülsen, Dirk Distel and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at publicplan GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does publicplan GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

publicplan GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Allgeier SE, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to publicplan GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to publicplan GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access publicplan GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like publicplan GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.