Skip links
Companies
› France › RICHARDSON

RICHARDSON

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
05480095800016
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MARSEILLE, France
Website
www.richardson.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

RICHARDSON is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 05480095800016, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is MARSEILLE, France. No shareholders are recorded for RICHARDSON; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for RICHARDSON; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of RICHARDSON

One of the 5 officer records shown for RICHARDSON is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). BRUNO RICHARDSON serves as Chief Executive Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (MATERIEL JOLIETTE MATERIEL, WILLIAM RICHARDSON and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

BR
BRUNO RICHARDSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

MJ
MATERIEL JOLIETTE MATERIEL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BR
BRUNO RICHARDSON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

WR
WILLIAM RICHARDSON RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JM
JOLIETTE MATERIEL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of RICHARDSON

RICHARDSON sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JOLIETTE MATERIEL, registered in France. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to JOLIETTE MATERIEL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by RICHARDSON's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SURFACE (France)
  • SCI SAINT ROCH (France)
  • LE COMPTOIR DES ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES (France)
  • MATTOUT CARRELAGE (France)
  • MAGELEC (France)
  • SOC CIVILE IMMOBILIERE GRANDES TERRES (France)
  • CAR.MAT (France)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
JOLIETTE MATERIEL
France
SURFACE
FranceFR 30829383600083

SCI SAINT ROCH
FranceFR 42832655700017

LE COMPTOIR DES ENERGIES RENOUVELABLES
FranceFR 79835442900010

MATTOUT CARRELAGE
FranceFR 42374546200022

MAGELEC+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 84455775100014

SOC CIVILE IMMOBILIERE GRANDES TERRES
FranceFR 44372259000017

CAR.MAT
FranceFR 35160064800023

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RICHARDSON?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is RICHARDSON's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for RICHARDSON; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is RICHARDSON's company registration number?

RICHARDSON's registration number is 05480095800016, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RICHARDSON still an active company?

RICHARDSON's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is RICHARDSON's registered address?

The registered address on file for RICHARDSON is MARSEILLE, France.

What legal structure is RICHARDSON registered as?

RICHARDSON is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of RICHARDSON?

One of the 5 officer records shown for RICHARDSON is a current appointment, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). BRUNO RICHARDSON serves as Chief Executive Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (MATERIEL JOLIETTE MATERIEL, WILLIAM RICHARDSON and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does RICHARDSON have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RICHARDSON sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, JOLIETTE MATERIEL, registered in France. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RICHARDSON's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RICHARDSON's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RICHARDSON's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like RICHARDSON's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.