Skip links
Companies
› United States › Robert Bosch Tool Corporation
Robert Bosch Tool Corporation logo

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation

Active

Registration No.
0276551
Incorporation Date
1990-10-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Prospect, United States
Website
www.bosch.com/
Source: North Carolina Secretary of State

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0276551, and its current status with North Carolina Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 10 October 1990 and lists its registered address as Prospect, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Robert Bosch Tool Corporation; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Robert Bosch Tool Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including North Carolina Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Robert Bosch Tool Corporation

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Robert Bosch Tool Corporation are current appointments, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State. Ken  reto Ken  reto serves as Treasurer; Robert  hesse Robert  hesse serves as President; Christina  loundy Christina  loundy serves as Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Ken Reto and Christina Loundy) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for North Carolina Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KK
Ken  reto Ken  reto ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

RR
Robert  hesse Robert  hesse ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

CC
Christina  loundy Christina  loundy ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

KR
Ken Reto RESIGNED

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

CL
Christina Loundy RESIGNED

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Robert Bosch Tool Corporation

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Skil Venezolana SRL (Venezuela)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States, Venezuela jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for North Carolina Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany
Skil Venezolana SRL
Venezuela#0996597484

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Robert Bosch Tool Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Robert Bosch Tool Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's company registration number?

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's registration number is 0276551, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Robert Bosch Tool Corporation still an active company?

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's status on North Carolina Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was Robert Bosch Tool Corporation incorporated?

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation was incorporated on 10 October 1990, according to North Carolina Secretary of State.

What is Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Robert Bosch Tool Corporation is Prospect, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Robert Bosch Tool Corporation?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Robert Bosch Tool Corporation are current appointments, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State. Ken  reto Ken  reto serves as Treasurer; Robert  hesse Robert  hesse serves as President; Christina  loundy Christina  loundy serves as Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Ken Reto and Christina Loundy) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Robert Bosch Tool Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Robert Bosch Tool Corporation sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States, Venezuela jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from North Carolina Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Robert Bosch Tool Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.