Skip links
Companies
› France › S L B O

S L B O

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
35396072700165
Incorporation Date
1990-03-01
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.phmgroup.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

S L B O is a French societe par actions simplifiee (SAS), registered in France under SIREN 353960727 (SIRET 353960727 00165), with active status recorded in the Paris Commercial and Companies Register (RCS Paris). The company was created on 1 March 1990, and its registered office is at Tour de l’Horloge, 4 Place Louis Armand, 75012 Paris.

The company’s principal registered activity is classified under French APE/NAF code 52.29A, "Messagerie, fret express" (freight forwarding and express messenger services), placing it within the road-transport and logistics sector. Registry filings also describe a broader authorised scope covering passenger and goods transport, public works and garage-related services. S L B O’s declared share capital is EUR 3,740,000.

Based on the most recent filed-accounts data referenced by French commercial-registry data providers, S L B O reported revenue of approximately EUR 12.9 million and net profit of approximately EUR 1.13 million for the 2022 financial year, with a workforce in the range of 50 to 99 employees. These figures are presented as company-level, not consolidated group, figures.

S L B O is not admitted to trading on any stock exchange and holds no publicly disclosed ticker symbol. No previous trading names or material corporate developments beyond its registry filings were identified from publicly available sources at the time of research.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of S L B O

French commercial-registry data providers identify three disclosed associes (shareholders/members) of S L B O: PHM GROUP (SIREN 453828816), which also holds the role of President of the SAS and has been recorded as an associate since approximately 2013; BOUQUEROD INVESTISSEMENT, recorded as an associate since 23 January 1997; and FRANCE EXPRESS, recorded as a member since 27 October 2016. Ownership percentages for these three associates are not disclosed in the accessible registry extracts, and it is not possible from the available data to determine which, if any, holds a controlling interest, or whether additional associates exist beyond these three. Information reflects registry data retrieved in September 2026.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No ultimate beneficial owner could be independently verified. Since July 2024, access to France’s Registre des Beneficiaires Effectifs (RBE) has been restricted to persons and organisations demonstrating a legitimate interest, and no beneficial-owner filing for S L B O was accessible through public sources at the time of research.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for this SAS is Partial: associate names and the approximate dates they joined the share register are available through commercial-registry data providers, but ownership percentages, share classes and UBO filings are not accessible in the available public extracts.

Sources

  • Pappers.fr, "S L B O (353960727)", https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/s-l-b-o-353960727, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Societe.com, "S L B O", https://www.societe.com/societe/s-l-b-o-353960727.html, retrieved 23 September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Philippe Michel 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of S L B O

French registry data lists three current corporate office-holders for S L B O, each disclosed as a corporate entity rather than a natural person. PHM GROUP (SIREN 453828816) holds the role of President of the SAS, a position it has held since approximately 2013. COGEP AUDIT (SIREN 389488727) is recorded as the titulaire (titular) commissaire aux comptes (statutory auditor), and COGEP SA (SIREN 400833596) is recorded as the commissaire aux comptes suppleant (alternate statutory auditor), both since 2016. No natural-person director, manager or legal representative is disclosed in the available registry extract; French SAS entities are not required to name individual directors when a corporate entity is appointed as president. No former or resigned officers appear in the current extract, and no nationality or residence information applies, since all disclosed office-holders are corporate entities rather than individuals.

Data availability

Officer information for this SAS is Current only: the available registry extract shows present office-holders but does not include a historical appointment record. All disclosed office-holders are corporate officers, so nationality and country-of-residence fields are not applicable.

Sources

  • Recherche d’entreprises API (data.gouv.fr), https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=353960727, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Pappers.fr, https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/s-l-b-o-353960727, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Societe.com, https://www.societe.com/societe/s-l-b-o-353960727.html, retrieved 23 September 2026
CA
Cogep Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CS
Cogep Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

PG
Phm Group ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of S L B O

S L B O is part of a verified French corporate group. Registry and internal linkage data identify PHM GROUP (SIREN 453828816) as the immediate parent and appointed President of S L B O, and MALITORN INVEST (SIREN 453784647), a holding entity, as the ultimate parent controlling PHM GROUP directly. MALITORN INVEST also directly controls PHM LOGISTICS (SIREN 477587810). Under PHM GROUP, three further entities were identified as sister companies to S L B O: VDL PHM GROUP (SIREN 789635190), BFC PHM GROUP (SIREN 803465681) and M R C I (SIREN 542060132). All six entities are registered in France and confirmed active; most share the Tour de l’Horloge, 4 Place Louis Armand, 75012 Paris registered address, and several, including S L B O and PHM GROUP itself, are classified under the same 52.29A "Messagerie, fret express" activity code, consistent with a road-freight and logistics group. Ownership and voting percentages between these entities are not disclosed in the available sources. Information reflects registry data retrieved in September 2026.

Note: a website domain (phmgroup.com) present in earlier cached data for this profile belongs to an unrelated Finnish/Nordic property-maintenance group and does not relate to the French PHM GROUP (SIREN 453828816) described here.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
MALITORN INVEST FR 453784647 Ultimate parent Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Sep 2026
PHM GROUP FR 453828816 Immediate parent / President Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Sep 2026
PHM LOGISTICS FR 477587810 Sister company (under MALITORN INVEST) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Sep 2026
VDL PHM GROUP FR 789635190 Sister company (under PHM GROUP) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Sep 2026
BFC PHM GROUP FR 803465681 Sister company (under PHM GROUP) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Sep 2026
M R C I FR 542060132 Sister company (under PHM GROUP) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Sep 2026

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this group is Partial: the parent chain and sister entities are identifiable from registry and internal linkage data, but ownership and voting percentages between group entities are not disclosed in the available sources.

Sources

  • Recherche d’entreprises API (data.gouv.fr), https://recherche-entreprises.api.gouv.fr/search?q=353960727 (and related SIREN queries), retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Pappers.fr, https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/s-l-b-o-353960727, retrieved 23 September 2026
Ultimate HQ
MALITORN INVEST
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S L B O?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does S L B O do?

S L B O is a French SAS (SIREN 353960727) registered since 1 March 1990, active under APE/NAF code 52.29A (Messagerie, fret express) in the road-freight and logistics sector, based in Paris.

Who owns S L B O?

Disclosed associates are PHM GROUP, BOUQUEROD INVESTISSEMENT (since 1997) and FRANCE EXPRESS (since 2016); ownership percentages not disclosed.

Who is S L B O's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Not disclosed; France restricted public access to its Registre des Beneficiaires Effectifs in July 2024, so no UBO could be independently verified.

What is S L B O's company registration number?

S L B O's registration number is 35396072700165, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is S L B O still an active company?

S L B O's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

When was S L B O incorporated?

S L B O was incorporated on 1 March 1990, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

What is S L B O's registered address?

The registered address on file for S L B O is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is S L B O registered as?

S L B O is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

What is S L B O's revenue?

Approximately EUR 12.9 million revenue and EUR 1.13 million net profit reported for FY2022, with 50-99 employees, per commercial-registry data.

Is S L B O listed on a stock exchange?

Not listed on any stock exchange; no publicly disclosed ticker symbol.

Who are the officers/directors of S L B O?

President is PHM GROUP, a corporate entity, since approximately 2013; statutory auditors are COGEP AUDIT (titulaire) and COGEP SA (suppleant), both since 2016. No natural-person officer is disclosed.

Does S L B O have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Subsidiary of PHM GROUP, which is controlled by ultimate holding MALITORN INVEST; sister companies include VDL PHM GROUP, BFC PHM GROUP, M R C I and PHM LOGISTICS, all French-registered.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S L B O's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S L B O's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S L B O's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like S L B O's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.