S.N.C.T.P
S.N.C.T.P is a French societe par actions simplifiee (SAS), registered under SIREN 017 050 667 (SIRET 017 050 667 00017) and inscribed at the Dijon Commercial Court’s Registre du Commerce et des Societes. Its registered office is at Z.I.N., 10 Rue Docteur Quignard, 21000 Dijon. The registry-listed registration date is 1 January 1970, which appears to be a default entry used for pre-computerised French business registrations rather than a literal incorporation date; commercial-registry sources place the company’s RCS Dijon inscription on 11 June 1970. S.N.C.T.P’s current registry status is active.
S.N.C.T.P has traded from Dijon since 1970. Its registered principal activity, under NAF/APE code 4222Z, is the construction of electrical and telecommunications networks. In practice, the company operates as a general contractor in structural construction (gros oeuvre) and civil engineering, delivering new-build and renovation projects across housing, healthcare facilities, tertiary and commercial premises, industrial buildings and educational establishments. Alongside its Dijon head office, S.N.C.T.P has maintained additional offices, including in Macon and Troyes, and the French national business registry records it as operating multiple secondary establishments across France.
For financial year 2025, S.N.C.T.P reported company-level revenue of approximately EUR71.3 million and around 359 employees; for 2024, reported figures were approximately EUR77.5 million in revenue and 370 employees. S.N.C.T.P is not listed on any stock exchange. Its share capital is recorded as EUR1,070,000.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of S.N.C.T.P
No public register listing S.N.C.T.P’s individual shareholders and their percentage holdings was accessible in the sources reviewed (Pappers.fr, Societe.com, the French national business registry). What is verified is that SA ROGER MARTIN (SIREN 016 450 157) acquired S.N.C.T.P from Carfi SA on 5 February 2014, and has since held the corporate presidency of S.N.C.T.P in registry filings — consistent with a controlling shareholder role, though the exact current ownership percentage held by SA ROGER MARTIN is not disclosed in the sources available. Shareholding should not be assumed from the corporate-presidency role alone without a confirming filing, and no such filing with a percentage was located.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for this company is classified as Partial: the controlling corporate relationship is evidenced through a reputable news source and registry filings, but a detailed shareholder register with ownership percentages was not accessible during this research. This is not evidence that S.N.C.T.P has no other disclosed shareholders.
Sources
- Pappers.fr, "Societe S.N.C.T.P", https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/snctp-017050667, retrieved 24 September 2026
- Societe.com, "S.N.C.T.P", https://www.societe.com/societe/s-n-c-t-p-017050667.html, retrieved 24 September 2026
- Traces Ecrites News, "Pourquoi Roger Martin rachete la SNCTP", https://www.tracesecritesnews.fr/actualite/pourquoi-roger-martin-rachete-la-snctp-37560, retrieved 24 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Martin | 50% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) | |
| Julie Martin | 50% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) |
Officers
7
Directors and officers of S.N.C.T.P
Registry data (Pappers.fr, Societe.com, sourced from French RCS/RNE filings) discloses four active officers for S.N.C.T.P and no recorded former or resigned officers in the sources reviewed. The President is SA ROGER MARTIN, a corporate officer (French societe anonyme, SIREN 016 450 157) rather than a natural person; sources record its appointment effective either 31 October 2018 or 18 May 2019, and this discrepancy could not be reconciled with certainty. Bruno LETZELTER holds the role of Directeur General (General/Managing Director); recorded effective dates for this appointment also differ between sources (16 April 2014 and 10 November 2015). ENDRIX BFC acts as the titulaire (principal) commissaire aux comptes (statutory auditor), and Didier TOURRE serves as the suppleant (substitute) statutory auditor, both appointed in the second half of 2015 per the sources reviewed. Nationality and occupation (as distinct from legal role) are not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed.
Recent officer changes
- SA ROGER MARTIN appointed President of S.N.C.T.P, effective date recorded as either 31 October 2018 (Pappers.fr) or 18 May 2019 (Societe.com). Source: Pappers.fr; Societe.com.
Data availability
Officer information is classified as Partial: current legal roles are available from commercial-registry aggregators, but appointment/effective dates differ slightly between the sources reviewed, no historical (resigned) officer record was accessible, and nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any officer.
Sources
- Pappers.fr, "Societe S.N.C.T.P", https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/snctp-017050667, retrieved 24 September 2026
- Societe.com, "S.N.C.T.P", https://www.societe.com/societe/s-n-c-t-p-017050667.html, retrieved 24 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of S.N.C.T.P
S.N.C.T.P is not independent: it is a subsidiary within Groupe Roger Martin, a Dijon-based, family-owned French construction and public-works group founded in 1895. SA ROGER MARTIN (SIREN 016 450 157) acquired S.N.C.T.P on 5 February 2014 from Carfi SA, the holding company then controlled by Baptiste Carminati, in a transaction reported as financed from Roger Martin’s own reserves. SA ROGER MARTIN has held the corporate presidency of S.N.C.T.P in registry filings since 2018, consistent with this relationship, though the exact current ownership percentage is not disclosed in the sources reviewed. No parent above SA ROGER MARTIN, and no verified direct or indirect subsidiaries of S.N.C.T.P itself, were identified. S.N.C.T.P’s building-construction activities are marketed under the "SNCTP Batiment" name within the group’s own website.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SA ROGER MARTIN | France | SIREN 016450157 | Immediate parent (acquirer) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 24 September 2026 |
Recent structural changes
- Acquisition of S.N.C.T.P by SA ROGER MARTIN from Carfi SA, completed 5 February 2014. Source: Traces Ecrites News.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information is classified as Partial: the immediate parent is verified through a reputable news source describing the completed transaction and is consistent with registry filings, but the ownership percentage and any wider corporate chain above SA ROGER MARTIN were not publicly available in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Traces Ecrites News, "Pourquoi Roger Martin rachete la SNCTP", https://www.tracesecritesnews.fr/actualite/pourquoi-roger-martin-rachete-la-snctp-37560, retrieved 24 September 2026
- Groupe Roger Martin official website, "SNCTP Batiment", https://www.rogermartin.fr/implantation/snctp-batiment/, retrieved 24 September 2026
- Pappers.fr, "Societe S.N.C.T.P", https://www.pappers.fr/entreprise/snctp-017050667, retrieved 24 September 2026
SA ROGER MARTIN
France
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does S.N.C.T.P do?
S.N.C.T.P is a French SAS (NAF 4222Z) operating as a general contractor in structural construction and civil engineering, based in Dijon.
Who owns S.N.C.T.P?
Shareholder ownership percentages for S.N.C.T.P are not publicly disclosed; SA ROGER MARTIN holds the corporate presidency, consistent with a controlling role.
Who is S.N.C.T.P's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for S.N.C.T.P is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
What is S.N.C.T.P's company registration number?
S.N.C.T.P's registration number is 01705066700017, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.
Is S.N.C.T.P still an active company?
S.N.C.T.P's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.
What is S.N.C.T.P's registered address?
The registered address on file for S.N.C.T.P is DIJON, France.
What legal structure is S.N.C.T.P registered as?
S.N.C.T.P is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.
What is S.N.C.T.P's revenue?
S.N.C.T.P reported company-level revenue of approximately EUR71.3 million and around 359 employees for financial year 2025.
Who are the officers/directors of S.N.C.T.P?
S.N.C.T.P's officers include President SA ROGER MARTIN (a corporate entity) and Directeur General Bruno Letzelter, per registry filings.
Does S.N.C.T.P have a parent company or subsidiaries?
S.N.C.T.P is a subsidiary of Groupe Roger Martin, acquired from Carfi SA on 5 February 2014.
Can Zavia monitor changes to S.N.C.T.P's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S.N.C.T.P's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access S.N.C.T.P's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like S.N.C.T.P's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.