Skip links
Companies
› France › SA ZUB

SA ZUB

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
92712029500013
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
COULOISY, France
Website
www.zub.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SA ZUB is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 92712029500013, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is COULOISY, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SA ZUB, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of SA ZUB

One shareholder is currently on record for SA ZUB, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Gilles Zub, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gilles Zub 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of SA ZUB

No current officer appointment is recorded for SA ZUB in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at SA ZUB sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

PN
PATRICK NEUILLET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

A+
AB + FINANCE RESIGNED ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SA
SC AB+FINANCE RESIGNED ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PN
PATRICK NEUILLET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SA ZUB

SA ZUB sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Z.P. FINANCES, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Z.P. FINANCES is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SA ZUB's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ELECTRICITE VALLEE DE L'AISNE (France)
  • ZMAT (France)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Z.P. FINANCES
France
ELECTRICITE VALLEE DE L'AISNE
FranceFR 92722035000031

ZMAT
FranceFR 95096879200016

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SA ZUB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SA ZUB?

One shareholder is currently on record for SA ZUB, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Gilles Zub, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SA ZUB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SA ZUB is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SA ZUB have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SA ZUB.

What is SA ZUB's company registration number?

SA ZUB's registration number is 92712029500013, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SA ZUB still an active company?

SA ZUB's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SA ZUB's registered address?

The registered address on file for SA ZUB is COULOISY, France.

What legal structure is SA ZUB registered as?

SA ZUB is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SA ZUB?

No current officer appointment is recorded for SA ZUB in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at SA ZUB sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SA ZUB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SA ZUB sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Z.P. FINANCES, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SA ZUB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SA ZUB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SA ZUB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SA ZUB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.