Skip links
Companies
› France › SNEF
SNEF logo

SNEF

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
05680065900155
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MARSEILLE 15EME, France
Website
www.snef.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SNEF is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 05680065900155, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is MARSEILLE 15EME, France. 2 shareholders are on record for SNEF, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of SNEF

Two shareholders are currently on record for SNEF, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Arthur Reynard Dreau, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Louis Reynard Dreau at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Arthur Reynard Dreau 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Louis Reynard Dreau 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

33

Directors and officers of SNEF

The Chairman Of The Board Of Directors of SNEF currently on record is Stephane Corteel; six of the 33 officer records shown for SNEF are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). The remaining 27 records shown (Stéphane Philippe Corteel, Franck Greiner and 23 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SNEF sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 41 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 33 most relevant records are shown here.

SC
Stephane Corteel ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

E&
Ernst & Young & Autres Sas ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

A
Auditex ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

K
Kpmg ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

KA
Kpmg Audit Sud Ouest Sas ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

GB
GAËL BODENES ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

SP
Stéphane Philippe Corteel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

FG
Franck Greiner RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-16
Resigned
2022-10-17
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

OV
Olivier Vincėnt Jouven RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-16
Resigned
2022-10-17
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

OV
Olivier Vincėnt Jouven RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-17
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

TF
Thomas Fortunet RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

OJ
Olivier Jouven RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

ON
Olivia Nespoulos-Neuville RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JP
Jean-Paul Pärayre RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-26
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JA
Jean-Pierre André Dreau RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PD
Patricia Dubois RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-26
Resigned
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

HR
Hervé Raymond Guillou RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-26
Resigned
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

LM
Lucie Mauel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-06
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GR
Guy René Louis Lacroix RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-06
Resigned
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

LM
Lucie Maurel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-07-25
Resigned
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GJ
Gael Joseph Bodenes RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

CP
Catherine Pascale Laetitia Mariani RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

IM
Isabelle Marie Laurence Dreau RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-09
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SP
Stéphane Philippe Corteel RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-17
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JD
JEAN-PIERRE DREAU RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

CM
CATHERINE MARIANI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SC
STÉPHANE CORTEEL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JV
JEAN VACCA RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

OJ
OLIVIER JOUVEN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JD
Jean-pierre Dreau RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CM
Catherine Mariani RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

GB
Gael Bodenes RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

ID
Isabelle Dreau RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SNEF

SNEF sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SOCIETE FINANCIERE DU STEIR, registered in France. 23 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 12 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SOCIETE FINANCIERE DU STEIR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SNEF's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ENTREPRISE AMICA SA (France)
  • ISO INGENIERIE (France)
  • SNEF DESAMIANTAGE (France)
  • SNEF Slovensko s.r.o. (Slovakia)
  • SNEF IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland)
  • SNEF GABON (Gabon)
  • SNEF PORTUGAL ELECTRICIDADE, UNIPESSOAL, LDA (Portugal)
  • Snef (Norway)
  • SNEF POWER SERVICES (France)
  • GENTILETTI (France)

Data availability

Those 23 subsidiaries span France, Slovakia, Ireland, Gabon, Portugal, Norway, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SOCIETE FINANCIERE DU STEIR
France
ENTREPRISE AMICA SA
FranceFR 30269492200097

ISO INGENIERIE
FranceFR 38069131100100

SNEF DESAMIANTAGE
FranceFR 83369656000030

SNEF Slovensko s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 35866985

SNEF IRELAND LIMITED
IrelandIE 317027

SNEF GABON
GabonGA 793171

SNEF PORTUGAL ELECTRICIDADE, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 502449071

Snef+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 924196025

+15 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SNEF?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SNEF?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SNEF, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Arthur Reynard Dreau, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Louis Reynard Dreau at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SNEF's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SNEF is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SNEF have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SNEF.

What is SNEF's company registration number?

SNEF's registration number is 05680065900155, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SNEF still an active company?

SNEF's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SNEF's registered address?

The registered address on file for SNEF is MARSEILLE 15EME, France.

What legal structure is SNEF registered as?

SNEF is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SNEF?

The Chairman Of The Board Of Directors of SNEF currently on record is Stephane Corteel; six of the 33 officer records shown for SNEF are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). The remaining 27 records shown (Stéphane Philippe Corteel, Franck Greiner and 23 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SNEF sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SNEF have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SNEF sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SOCIETE FINANCIERE DU STEIR, registered in France. 23 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 12 jurisdictions. Those 23 subsidiaries span France, Slovakia, Ireland, Gabon, Portugal, Norway, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SNEF's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SNEF's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SNEF's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SNEF's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.