Skip links
Companies
› France › SATELEC

SATELEC

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
97120154600043
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
VIRY-CHATILLON, France
Website
www.fayat-energie.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SATELEC is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 97120154600043, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is VIRY-CHATILLON, France. 2 shareholders are on record for SATELEC, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of SATELEC

Two shareholders are currently on record for SATELEC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jean-Claude Fayat, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Laurent Fayat at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jean-Claude Fayat 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Laurent Fayat 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of SATELEC

SATELEC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FAYAT, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to FAYAT is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SATELEC's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • COMPAGNIE D'ENERGIE EN AQUITAINE (France)
  • ENTREPRISE DE RESEAUX ET SOURCES (France)
  • SATELEC (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • ENTREPRISE DE RESEAUX CENTRE LOIRE (France)
  • GABRIELLE (France)
  • ACTEON MEDICO-DENTAL IBERICA SA (Spain)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FAYAT
France
COMPAGNIE D'ENERGIE EN AQUITAINE
FranceFR 49043251500024

ENTREPRISE DE RESEAUX ET SOURCES
FranceFR 38247395700233

SATELEC (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03795673

ENTREPRISE DE RESEAUX CENTRE LOIRE
FranceFR 44163372400022

GABRIELLE
FranceFR 30028634100114

ACTEON MEDICO-DENTAL IBERICA SA
SpainES A58195611

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SATELEC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SATELEC?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SATELEC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jean-Claude Fayat, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Laurent Fayat at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SATELEC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SATELEC is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SATELEC have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SATELEC.

What is SATELEC's company registration number?

SATELEC's registration number is 97120154600043, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SATELEC still an active company?

SATELEC's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SATELEC's registered address?

The registered address on file for SATELEC is VIRY-CHATILLON, France.

What legal structure is SATELEC registered as?

SATELEC is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Does SATELEC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SATELEC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FAYAT, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SATELEC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SATELEC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SATELEC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SATELEC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.