Skip links
Companies
› South Korea › Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.
Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. logo

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
5038110869
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Daegu, South Korea
Website
www.samickthk.co.kr/
Source: Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in South Korea under 5038110869, and its current status with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is active. Its registered address on file is Daegu, South Korea. 5 shareholders are on record for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). The largest of these is DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series, holding 33% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SPDR (R) Idx Shares-SPDR (R) S&P (R) International Small Cap ETF at 22.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 33% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
SPDR (R) Idx Shares-SPDR (R) S&P (R) International Small Cap ETF 22.6% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA World Ex U.S. Targeted Value Port 2.3% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Markets Targeted Value Port 1.2% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF 1.1% Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.

Three officers are currently on record for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Young-hwan Jin serves as Chairperson And Chief Executive Officer; Young-bae Jeon serves as President And Director; Chang-su Son serves as Vice-president And Inside Director. Management authority at Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

YJ
Young-hwan Jin ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Chairperson And Chief Executive Officer

YJ
Young-bae Jeon ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
President And Director

CS
Chang-su Son ACTIVE

Residence
🇰🇷 South Korea
Occupation
Vice-president And Inside Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Qingdao Tanjin Metal Co.,Ltd. (China)
  • Mazi (nanjing) Automation Equipment Co., Ltd (China)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span South Korea, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.
South Korea
Qingdao Tanjin Metal Co.,Ltd.
ChinaCN 370214400001551

Mazi (nanjing) Automation Equipment Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 320192400000337

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). The largest of these is DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series, holding 33% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SPDR (R) Idx Shares-SPDR (R) S&P (R) International Small Cap ETF at 22.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s company registration number?

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s registration number is 5038110869, filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) in South Korea. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. still an active company?

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s status on Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) is listed as active.

What is Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. is Daegu, South Korea.

What legal structure is Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. registered as?

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in South Korea.

Who are the officers/directors of Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.?

Three officers are currently on record for Samick THK. Co.. Ltd., filed with Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Young-hwan Jin serves as Chairperson And Chief Executive Officer; Young-bae Jeon serves as President And Director; Chang-su Son serves as Vice-president And Inside Director. Management authority at Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Samick THK. Co.. Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span South Korea, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including South Korea, so records like Samick THK. Co.. Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Supreme Court Internet Registry (IROS) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.