Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH

Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 20554 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wurzen, Germany
Website
www.kh-muldental.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20554 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wurzen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Leipzig at 10.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sana Kliniken AG 89.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Leipzig 10.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Bantle serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Koitzsch and Ingo Herrmann both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Julia Schutte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Roland Bantle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Alexander Koitzsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IH
Ingo Herrmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Julia Schutte RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH

Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 89.9% as filed in Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Servicegesellschaft Muldental gGmbH (Germany)
  • Soziale Dienste Muldental gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sana Kliniken AG
Germany
Servicegesellschaft Muldental gGmbH
GermanyDE 04275B22944

Soziale Dienste Muldental gGmbH
GermanyDE 04275B22621

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 89.9% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Leipzig at 10.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH.

What is Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's company registration number?

Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's registration number is HRB 20554 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH still an active company?

Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH is Wurzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Bantle serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Koitzsch and Ingo Herrmann both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Julia Schutte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sana Kliniken Muldental GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.