Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › Saudi Credit & Saving Bank

Saudi Credit & Saving Bank

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce

Saudi Credit & Saving Bank is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for Saudi Credit & Saving Bank with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saudi Credit & Saving Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Saudi Credit & Saving Bank sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Saudi Credit & Saving Bank?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saudi Credit & Saving Bank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Saudi Credit & Saving Bank still an active company?

Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's registered address?

The registered address on file for Saudi Credit & Saving Bank is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Does Saudi Credit & Saving Bank have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Saudi Credit & Saving Bank sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like Saudi Credit & Saving Bank's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.