Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA
SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA logo

SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 51230 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
www.schott-pharma.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 51230 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA

Five shareholders are currently on record for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Smallcap World Fund, holding 53.6% — a majority holding — followed by Price (T.Rowe) International Stock Fund at 23.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Smallcap World Fund 53.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Price (T.Rowe) International Stock Fund 23.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund 14.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Legg Mason Glb Asset Mgt Tr-Clearbridge International Growth Fd 6.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Investment Managers Ser Tr-WCM International Small Cap Growth Fd 2.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Stöcker (appointed 2022-08-08) and Bertram Kimmerle both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Andreas Reisse, Isabelle Jeangoudoux and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

FS
Fabian Stöcker ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BK
Bertram Kimmerle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Andreas Reisse RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Chairman Of Management Board & Ceo Of Schott Pharma Management Ag

IJ
Isabelle Jeangoudoux RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Head Of Global Product Management

AS
Almuth Steinkuhler RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of Management Board & Cfo Of Schott Pharma Management Ag

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA

SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Carl-Zeiss-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Carl-Zeiss-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SCHOTT Pharma Mexico GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Carl-Zeiss-Stiftung
Germany
SCHOTT Pharma Mexico GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B51018

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Smallcap World Fund, holding 53.6% — a majority holding — followed by Price (T.Rowe) International Stock Fund at 23.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA.

What is SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's company registration number?

SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's registration number is HRB 51230 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA still an active company?

SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's registered address?

The registered address on file for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Stöcker (appointed 2022-08-08) and Bertram Kimmerle both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Andreas Reisse, Isabelle Jeangoudoux and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Carl-Zeiss-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SCHOTT Pharma AG & Co. KGaA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.