Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH
Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH logo

Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7264 Friedberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schotten, Germany
Website
wohnen-pflege.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7264 Friedberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schotten, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Schottener Soziale Dienste gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christof Schaefers at 25.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Schottener Soziale Dienste gemeinnützige GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christof Schaefers 25.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Mohn 25.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christof Schaefers (appointed 2020-05-18) and Julian Zimmer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Eric Guth and Nicole Klingenberg) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CS
Christof Schaefers ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JZ
Julian Zimmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EG
Eric Guth RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-31
Resigned
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NK
Nicole Klingenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-18
Resigned
2020-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH
Germany
SR Senioren Residenz GmbH Bisses
GermanyDE 61169B6232

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Schottener Soziale Dienste gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christof Schaefers at 25.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH.

What is Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's company registration number?

Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 7264 Friedberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH still an active company?

Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH is Schotten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christof Schaefers (appointed 2020-05-18) and Julian Zimmer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Eric Guth and Nicole Klingenberg) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schottener Wohn- und Pflegeeinrichtungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.