Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden
Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden logo

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 197 Ansbach
Incorporation Date
1949-10-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herrieden, Germany
Website
www.sielaff.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 197 Ansbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 October 1949 and lists its registered address as Herrieden, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Birgit Götz-Blanckertz, holding 12.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Seibold at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Birgit Götz-Blanckertz 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Markus Seibold 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Seibold 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicole Klinger 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sonja Geuder 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marc-Andre Meier (appointed 2015-09-11), Torsten Hagele (appointed 2020-03-01), Jens Lörke (appointed 2020-04-08) and Christoph Thiede-Meyer (appointed 2021-08-30) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Kittel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Marc-Andre Meier ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Torsten Hagele ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JL
Jens Lörke ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Christoph Thiede-Meyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PK
Peter Kittel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-13
Resigned
2021-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria, Switzerland, Czechia, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden
Germany
Sielaff Automatenbau GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B3991

SIELAFF UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03686147

Sielaff Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN323398k

Sielaff Software & Service GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 07745A301735

Sielaff Software & Service Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B306708

Sielaff Schweiz GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-113.394.364

SIELAFF Bohemia s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 61168343

SIELAFF PORTUGAL, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 518679896

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Birgit Götz-Blanckertz, holding 12.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Seibold at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's company registration number?

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's registration number is HRA 197 Ansbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden still an active company?

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden incorporated?

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden was incorporated on 15 October 1949, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden is Herrieden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marc-Andre Meier (appointed 2015-09-11), Torsten Hagele (appointed 2020-03-01), Jens Lörke (appointed 2020-04-08) and Christoph Thiede-Meyer (appointed 2021-08-30) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Kittel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria, Switzerland, Czechia, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sielaff GmbH & Co. KG Automatenbau Herrieden's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.