Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Siemens Mobility GmbH
Siemens Mobility GmbH logo

Siemens Mobility GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 237219 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.siemens.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Siemens Mobility GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 237219 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Siemens Mobility GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Siemens Mobility GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Siemens Mobility GmbH

Five officers are currently on record for Siemens Mobility GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 51 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LK
Laurenz Kirsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BL
Barbara Lindenmayr ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Sabine Ristelhuber ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Carsten Schladitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TJ
Thomas Jamrath ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Siemens Mobility GmbH

Siemens Mobility GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siemens AG, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 9 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Siemens AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Siemens Mobility GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SIMENS MOBILNOST, OOO (Russia)
  • Siemens Mobility Gmbh (Norway)
  • SIEMENS MOBILITY ULASIM SISTEMLERI ANONIM SIRKETI (Turkey)
  • SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Siemens Traction Gears GmbH (Germany)
  • Siemens Mobility Austria GmbH (Austria)
  • BRANCH OF SIEMENS MOBILITY GMBH BRANCH (Saudi Arabia)
  • UPSILON 1 LLC (Russia)
  • LA SOCIETE SIEMENS MOBILITY (Tunisia)
  • HaCon Ingenieurges. mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Norway, Turkey, United Kingdom, Austria, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Siemens AG
Germany
SIMENS MOBILNOST, OOO
RussiaRU 32410455

Siemens Mobility Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 921489331

SIEMENS MOBILITY ULASIM SISTEMLERI ANONIM SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 127428

SIEMENS MOBILITY LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00016033

Siemens Traction Gears GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 09112B31197

Siemens Mobility Austria GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN483145h

BRANCH OF SIEMENS MOBILITY GMBH BRANCH
Saudi Arabia#0672914757

UPSILON 1 LLC
RussiaRU 79749793

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Siemens Mobility GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Siemens Mobility GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Siemens Mobility GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Siemens Mobility GmbH's company registration number?

Siemens Mobility GmbH's registration number is HRB 237219 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Siemens Mobility GmbH still an active company?

Siemens Mobility GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Siemens Mobility GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Siemens Mobility GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Siemens Mobility GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Siemens Mobility GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Siemens Mobility GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Siemens Mobility GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siemens AG, registered in Germany. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 9 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Norway, Turkey, United Kingdom, Austria, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Siemens Mobility GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Siemens Mobility GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Siemens Mobility GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Siemens Mobility GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.