Skip links
Companies
› The Bahamas › Snowville Properties Limited

Snowville Properties Limited

Unknown

Registration No.
81496B
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nassau, The Bahamas
Website
N/A
Source: Registrar General's Department

Snowville Properties Limited is a Bahamian International Business Company registered with the Bahamas Registrar General’s Department under registration number 81496B. The on-file registry extract records an incorporation date of 1 January 1998 and a registered address in Nassau, The Bahamas. No current registry status is recorded in the on-file extract, and the company has no official website on file.

An overseas-company filing with UK Companies House, registration number FC040880, independently confirms this same legal entity by matching the identical Bahamas registration number (81.496B) and jurisdiction. That UK filing states Snowville Properties Limited first opened a UK establishment on 15 September 1998, which supports 1998 as the genuine incorporation year even though the exact day of incorporation is not independently confirmed. The UK filing carries a real estate nature-of-business classification, describing the registered purpose of the UK establishment rather than a confirmed, ongoing account of the Bahamian company’s trading activity. A further UK establishment registration was filed on 20 September 2023 under establishment number BR025997. No entity-level revenue, employee count or other operating-scale figures were located for this profile.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Registrar General's Department.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Snowville Properties Limited

No shareholder names, ownership percentages or share classes are available for Snowville Properties Limited in the sources reviewed for this profile. The on-file registry extract notes that Bahamian companies file beneficial-ownership information with the Registrar General’s Department under the Beneficial Ownership regime, and that if no shareholders are displayed, the company may be newly incorporated, its beneficial-ownership filing may be overdue, or the underlying data may not be publicly accessible. No independent registry search, filed accounts or beneficial-ownership disclosure confirming shareholder identity was located for this specific registration (Bahamas registration number 81496B) during this review. The UK Companies House filing reviewed for the entity’s UK establishment (FC040880) does not disclose shareholder or beneficial-ownership information, since overseas-company establishment filings record representatives of the UK establishment rather than the parent company’s shareholders.

Data availability

Shareholder and beneficial-ownership disclosure for Snowville Properties Limited is Not public. The Bahamas beneficial-ownership register is not accessible through a free public search, and no filed source confirming shareholder identity for this registration number was located. This is not evidence that the company has no shareholders or beneficial owners.

Sources

  • Registrar General’s Department, The Bahamas — on-file registration extract, registration number 81496B, last synced 11 August 2026.
  • Companies House (UK) — Snowville Properties Limited, overseas company FC040880, retrieved 17 September 2026.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of Snowville Properties Limited

The on-file registry extract for Snowville Properties Limited records no director or officer data for the Bahamas registration, noting that public officer disclosure may be unavailable because of jurisdiction-specific filing practices, an overdue filing, or restricted public access. A UK Companies House filing for the company’s overseas-company registration (FC040880) separately names Sarvindra Singh (recorded in the filing as “Singh, Sarvindra”) as the person authorised to represent the UK establishment and as the person authorised to accept service of process on its behalf, both appointments filed 20 September 2023 under UK establishment number BR025997. These are statutory roles tied specifically to the company’s UK establishment under the UK’s overseas-company registration rules, and are not confirmation that this individual holds a directorship or other office in the underlying Bahamian company. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for this individual in the source reviewed and have not been inferred from the name.

Recent officer changes

Sarvindra Singh was appointed person authorised to represent, and person authorised to accept service, for Snowville Properties Limited’s UK establishment (BR025997), effective from the filing date of 20 September 2023 (source: UK Companies House filing history).

Data availability

Officer information for Snowville Properties Limited is Not public for the Bahamas registration itself; the on-file registry extract does not disclose director or officer data. The only officer-type role identified for this profile comes from a UK filing tied to the company’s UK establishment rather than the Bahamian company’s board, and nationality is not disclosed in that source.

Sources

  • Registrar General’s Department, The Bahamas — on-file registration extract, registration number 81496B, last synced 11 August 2026.
  • Companies House (UK) — Snowville Properties Limited, filing history, overseas company FC040880, retrieved 17 September 2026.
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Snowville Properties Limited

No source reviewed for this profile identifies a parent company, subsidiary or sister company for Snowville Properties Limited. The only related registration identified is the company’s own UK establishment, registered with UK Companies House under overseas company number FC040880 and UK establishment number BR025997. This UK filing is matched to Snowville Properties Limited using the identical Bahamas registration number (81.496B) and jurisdiction, and it represents a branch — an establishment of the same legal entity — rather than a separate subsidiary or affiliated company. The on-file corporate-linkage data lists this UK registration as a related entity; this profile clarifies that it is a branch of Snowville Properties Limited itself, not a distinct corporate group member. No ownership or voting percentage applies to a branch relationship. No other jurisdictions, acquisitions, disposals or reorganisations were identified for this profile.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Snowville Properties Limited (UK establishment) GB FC040880 / BR025997 Branch (same legal entity) Not applicable (branch, not a separate legal entity) Active (per UK filing) 2026-09-17

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for Snowville Properties Limited is Partial. The only verified relationship identified is the company’s own UK establishment (a branch), confirmed through UK Companies House; no parent, subsidiary or sister-company relationship was identified from the sources reviewed. This is not evidence that no such relationships exist, since Bahamas registry data is not fully searchable online and only the UK establishment filing was independently verifiable for this review.

Sources

  • Registrar General’s Department, The Bahamas — on-file registration extract, registration number 81496B, last synced 11 August 2026.
  • Companies House (UK) — Snowville Properties Limited, overseas company FC040880, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Ultimate HQ
Snowville Properties Limited
The Bahamas
SNOWVILLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
United KingdomGB FC040880

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Snowville Properties Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the legal name and registration number of Snowville Properties Limited?

The legal name is Snowville Properties Limited, registered in The Bahamas with the Registrar General's Department under registration number 81496B.

In which jurisdiction is Snowville Properties Limited registered?

Snowville Properties Limited is registered in The Bahamas, with its registered address in Nassau.

When was Snowville Properties Limited incorporated?

The on-file registry extract records an incorporation date of 1 January 1998.

Is the 1 January 1998 incorporation date likely accurate, or a placeholder?

The exact day is likely a placeholder rather than a verified incorporation date, since 1 January is a common default value in registry extracts. The year 1998 is independently corroborated, however: a UK Companies House filing for the company's overseas establishment (FC040880) states that Snowville Properties Limited first opened a UK establishment on 15 September 1998, which would be unusual if the Bahamian company did not already exist by that date. The precise month and day of the Bahamian incorporation itself remain unverified.

What is Snowville Properties Limited's current registry status?

No current registry status, such as active, struck off or dissolved, is recorded in the on-file Bahamas registry extract for this company.

Does Snowville Properties Limited have a website?

No official website is on file for Snowville Properties Limited.

Who are the shareholders of Snowville Properties Limited?

No shareholder names or ownership percentages are publicly available. Bahamian companies file beneficial-ownership information with the Registrar General's Department, but this is not accessible through a free public search, so shareholder disclosure for this entity is Not public.

Who are the directors and officers of Snowville Properties Limited?

No director or officer information is disclosed in the Bahamas registry extract on file. A UK Companies House filing separately names Sarvindra Singh as the person authorised to represent, and to accept service for, the company's UK establishment (BR025997), a role tied to that UK establishment rather than a confirmed Bahamian directorship.

Does Snowville Properties Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No parent, subsidiary or sister-company relationship was identified from the sources reviewed. The only related registration found is the company's own UK establishment, which is a branch of the same legal entity rather than a separate company.

Does Snowville Properties Limited operate in the United Kingdom?

Yes. UK Companies House records an overseas company registration (FC040880) for Snowville Properties Limited, matched using the identical Bahamas registration number and jurisdiction, with a UK establishment first opened on 15 September 1998 and a further UK establishment registration filed on 20 September 2023.

What is Snowville Properties Limited's registered address?

The on-file extract lists Nassau, The Bahamas, as the company's registered location. The UK Companies House filing for its overseas registration records a Bahamas registered office at PO Box N-3944, Suite 200B, Centre of Commerce, One Bay Street, Nassau.

Is Snowville Properties Limited a publicly listed company?

No listing on any securities exchange was identified for Snowville Properties Limited in the sources reviewed.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.