Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Südpfalz
Sparkasse Südpfalz logo

Sparkasse Südpfalz

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2321 Landau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Landau in der Pfalz, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-suedpfalz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Südpfalz is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2321 Landau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Landau in der Pfalz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Südpfalz; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Südpfalz, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Südpfalz are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Svend Larsen (appointed 2021-01-11), Benjamin Hirsch and Iris Kommritz all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Reinhard Becker and Bernd Jung) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SL
Svend Larsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BH
Benjamin Hirsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

IK
Iris Kommritz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RB
Reinhard Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BJ
Bernd Jung RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-12-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Südpfalz has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Südpfalz
Germany
Veranstaltungsgesellschaft Landau Sudliche Weinstraße mbH
GermanyDE 76829B32684

S-Marktfolge Sudpfalz GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B31359

S-Immobilien Invest GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B32380

S-Baugrund Sudpfalz GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 76829B2724

Veranstaltungsgesellschaft Landau Südliche Weinstraße mbH
GermanyDE HRB 32684 Landau

S-Marktfolge Südpfalz GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 31359 Landau

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Südpfalz?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Südpfalz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Südpfalz, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Südpfalz's company registration number?

Sparkasse Südpfalz's registration number is HRA 2321 Landau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Südpfalz still an active company?

Sparkasse Südpfalz's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Südpfalz's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Südpfalz is Landau in der Pfalz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Südpfalz?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Südpfalz are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Svend Larsen (appointed 2021-01-11), Benjamin Hirsch and Iris Kommritz all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Reinhard Becker and Bernd Jung) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Südpfalz have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Südpfalz has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Südpfalz's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Südpfalz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Südpfalz's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Südpfalz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.