Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg
Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg logo

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 120508 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
1999-07-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uelzen, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-uelzen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 120508 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 23 July 1999 and lists its registered address as Uelzen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Dammann serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Thorsten Pils and Dirk Köhler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Jan Dammann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TP
Thorsten Pils RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DK
Dirk Köhler RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg
Germany
Immobilien Development und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Niedersachsen mit beschränkter Haftung IDB & Co. – Erschließungsgese
GermanyDE 21335A120179

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's registration number is HRA 120508 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg still an active company?

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg incorporated?

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg was incorporated on 23 July 1999, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg is Uelzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Dammann serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Thorsten Pils and Dirk Köhler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Uelzen/Lüchow-Dannenberg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.