Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Starkenburg
Sparkasse Starkenburg logo

Sparkasse Starkenburg

Active

Registration No.
HRA 23210 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heppenheim (Bergstraße), Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-starkenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Starkenburg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 23210 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heppenheim (Bergstraße), Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Starkenburg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Starkenburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Starkenburg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Schüdde, Manfred Rheiner and Robin Chatterjee all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jürgen Schüdde ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MR
Manfred Rheiner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RC
Robin Chatterjee ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JS
Jürgen Schüdde RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-14
Resigned
2023-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

MR
Manfred Rheiner RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-04
Resigned
2010-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Starkenburg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Starkenburg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Starkenburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Starkenburg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Starkenburg's registration number is HRA 23210 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Starkenburg still an active company?

Sparkasse Starkenburg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Starkenburg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Starkenburg is Heppenheim (Bergstraße), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Starkenburg?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Starkenburg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Schüdde, Manfred Rheiner and Robin Chatterjee all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Starkenburg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Starkenburg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Starkenburg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Starkenburg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.