Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge
Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge logo

Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1124 Schweinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schweinfurt, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-sw-has.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1124 Schweinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schweinfurt, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jürgen Riese RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-12
Resigned
2009-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

JR
Johannes Rieger RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-05
Resigned
2018-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

TL
Thomas Lützelberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-29
Resigned
2003-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JW
Jürgen Wagenländer RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-29
Resigned
2015-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DF
Daniel Florian Gastl RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-07
Resigned
2018-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge
Germany
MZW Projekt-GmbH
GermanyDE 97421B3800

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's company registration number?

Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's registration number is HRA 1124 Schweinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge still an active company?

Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge is Schweinfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Schweinfurt-Haßberge's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.