Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Schaumburg
Sparkasse Schaumburg logo

Sparkasse Schaumburg

Active

Registration No.
HRA 1795 Stadthagen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rinteln, Germany
Website
www.spkschaumburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Schaumburg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1795 Stadthagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rinteln, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Schaumburg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Schaumburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Schaumburg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Nottmeier and Oliver Schiller both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Hartmut Koller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SN
Stefan Nottmeier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

OS
Oliver Schiller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HK
Hartmut Koller RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

SN
Stefan Nottmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-03-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

OS
Oliver Schiller RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Schaumburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Schaumburg
Germany
VisionmaxX GmbH
GermanyDE 64283B9308

IDB Schaumburg GmbH
GermanyDE 31655B200545

Deutsche Mittelstandsholding fur Industriebeteiligungen III GmbH & Co. geschlossene Invest+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175A206428

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Schaumburg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Schaumburg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Schaumburg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Schaumburg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Schaumburg's registration number is HRA 1795 Stadthagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Schaumburg still an active company?

Sparkasse Schaumburg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Schaumburg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Schaumburg is Rinteln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Schaumburg?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Schaumburg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Nottmeier and Oliver Schiller both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Hartmut Koller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Schaumburg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Schaumburg has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Schaumburg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Schaumburg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Schaumburg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Schaumburg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.