Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar
Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar logo

Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar

Active

Registration No.
HRA 602505 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Website
www.spk-swb.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 602505 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Florian Manuel Klausmann (appointed 2018-08-06) and Arendt Gruben both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Wolfgang Wurbs) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FM
Florian Manuel Klausmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AG
Arendt Gruben ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

WW
Wolfgang Wurbs RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-22
Resigned
2018-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AG
Arendt Gruben RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AG
Arendt Gruben RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's company registration number?

Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's registration number is HRA 602505 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar still an active company?

Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Florian Manuel Klausmann (appointed 2018-08-06) and Arendt Gruben both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Wolfgang Wurbs) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Schwarzwald-Baar's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.