Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Saarbrücken
Sparkasse Saarbrücken logo

Sparkasse Saarbrücken

Active

Registration No.
HRA 8590 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-saarbruecken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Saarbrücken is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 8590 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Saarbrücken; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Saarbrücken, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Saarbrücken are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Helge Christian Heyd (appointed 2021-09-07), Boris Christmann (appointed 2022-05-06) and Frank Saar all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Uwe Kuntz and Uwe Johmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HC
Helge Christian Heyd ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BC
Boris Christmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

FS
Frank Saar ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

UK
Uwe Kuntz RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-31
Resigned
2021-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

UJ
Uwe Johmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-17
Resigned
2022-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Saarbrücken has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Saarbrücken
Germany
S Pro Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B10066

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Saarbrücken?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Saarbrücken's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Saarbrücken, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Saarbrücken's company registration number?

Sparkasse Saarbrücken's registration number is HRA 8590 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Saarbrücken still an active company?

Sparkasse Saarbrücken's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Saarbrücken's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Saarbrücken is Saarbrücken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Saarbrücken?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Saarbrücken are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Helge Christian Heyd (appointed 2021-09-07), Boris Christmann (appointed 2022-05-06) and Frank Saar all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Uwe Kuntz and Uwe Johmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Saarbrücken have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Saarbrücken has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Saarbrücken's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Saarbrücken's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Saarbrücken's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Saarbrücken's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.