Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH
St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH logo

St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 203320 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Cloppenburg, Germany
Website
www.kk-om.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203320 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Cloppenburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung St.-Josefs-Stift Hospital, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwester Euthymia Stiftung at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 22 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung St.-Josefs-Stift Hospital 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwester Euthymia Stiftung 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwester Euthymia Stiftung 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St. Marienhospital Vechta 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stiftung St. Marienhospital Vechta 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Krone serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Andreas Krone ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH is Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, holding 10% as filed in St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Schwester Euthymia Stiftung
Germany
Niels-Stensen-Hof gGmbH
GermanyDE 26135B151149

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung St.-Josefs-Stift Hospital, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwester Euthymia Stiftung at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH. The register reports 22 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 203320 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH is Cloppenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Krone serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Schwester Euthymia Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Josefs-Hospital Cloppenburg gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.