Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH
St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH logo

St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 810 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Münster, Germany
Website
www.sfh-muenster.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 810 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Münster, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annika Wolter (appointed 2020-08-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Burkhard Nolte, Klaus Abel and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AW
Annika Wolter ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BN
Burkhard Nolte RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-07-28
Resigned
2020-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KA
Klaus Abel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-29
Resigned
2022-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KH
Karl-Heinz Hedding RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-07-28
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CW
Christoph Wolters RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-06
Resigned
2020-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH

St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum MediaVita GmbH Munster (Germany)
  • Klinik Maria Frieden Telgte GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum MediaVita GmbH Munster
GermanyDE 48149B14297

Klinik Maria Frieden Telgte GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B14725

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's company registration number?

St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's registration number is HRB 810 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH still an active company?

St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH is Münster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annika Wolter (appointed 2020-08-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Burkhard Nolte, Klaus Abel and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Franziskus-Hospital GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.