Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH
St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH logo

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12474 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ahlen, Germany
Website
www.sfh-ahlen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12474 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ahlen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster at 39%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster 39% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anja Rapos (appointed 2019-04-15) and Thorsten Keuschen (appointed 2022-07-19) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Winfried Mertens (appointed 2010-02-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wilhelm Hinkelmann and Burkhard Nolte) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Anja Rapos ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TK
Thorsten Keuschen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WM
Winfried Mertens ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WH
Wilhelm Hinkelmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-03
Resigned
2012-05-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BN
Burkhard Nolte RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-05-29
Resigned
2022-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster, registered in Germany. The full chain up to St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Franziskus-Stiftung Münster at 39%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH.

What is St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's company registration number?

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's registration number is HRB 12474 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH still an active company?

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH is Ahlen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anja Rapos (appointed 2019-04-15) and Thorsten Keuschen (appointed 2022-07-19) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Winfried Mertens (appointed 2010-02-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wilhelm Hinkelmann and Burkhard Nolte) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Franziskus-Stiftung Munster, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Franziskus-Hospital Ahlen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.