Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH
St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH logo

St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 5724 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.hohenlind.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5724 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diözesan-Caritas-verband für das Erzbistum Köln e.V., holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Caritas-Trägergesellschaft West (CTW) gGmbH at 33.3%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diözesan-Caritas-verband für das Erzbistum Köln e.V. 66.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caritas-Trägergesellschaft West (CTW) gGmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Dünnwald (appointed 2017-01-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kristin Helms (appointed 2021-05-27) and Ursula Margarete Lock (appointed 2023-04-29) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Horst Kugelmeier and Stephan Prinz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FD
Frank Dünnwald ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KH
Kristin Helms ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UM
Ursula Margarete Lock ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Horst Kugelmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-04-09
Resigned
2017-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Stephan Prinz RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-22
Resigned
2017-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH

St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diözesan-Caritasverband fur das Erzbistum Köln e.V., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Diözesan-Caritasverband fur das Erzbistum Köln e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MVZ Hohenlind GmbH (Germany)
  • Caritas Bildungszentrum fur Pflege GmbH (Germany)
  • MT-Schule Hohenlind und Strahleninstitut Köln GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Diözesan-Caritasverband fur das Erzbistum Köln e.V.
Germany
MVZ Hohenlind GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B71739

Caritas Bildungszentrum fur Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B100244

MT-Schule Hohenlind und Strahleninstitut Köln GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B114476

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diözesan-Caritas-verband für das Erzbistum Köln e.V., holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Caritas-Trägergesellschaft West (CTW) gGmbH at 33.3%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH.

What is St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's company registration number?

St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's registration number is HRB 5724 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH still an active company?

St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Dünnwald (appointed 2017-01-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kristin Helms (appointed 2021-05-27) and Ursula Margarete Lock (appointed 2023-04-29) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Horst Kugelmeier and Stephan Prinz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diözesan-Caritasverband fur das Erzbistum Köln e.V., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Elisabeth – Krankenhaus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.