Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Klinikum St. Georg GmbH
Klinikum St. Georg GmbH logo

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 111005 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Georgsmarienhütte, Germany
Website
www.niels-stensen-kliniken.de/niels-stensen-kliniken.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 111005 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Georgsmarienhütte, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Klinikum St. Georg GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Georgsstift e.V. at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Georgsstift e.V. 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Klinikum St. Georg GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Runde (appointed 2019-03-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Pascal Alfers serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Norbert Wemhoff, Werner Lullmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinikum St. Georg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

BR
Bernd Runde ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PA
Pascal Alfers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NW
Norbert Wemhoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-10
Resigned
2008-04-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WL
Werner Lullmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Uwe Hegen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Klinikum St. Georg GmbH

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany. Immediately above Klinikum St. Georg GmbH is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, holding 51% as filed in Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Klinikum St. Georg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Klinikum St. Georg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Georgsstift e.V. at 49%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Klinikum St. Georg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH.

What is Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's company registration number?

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's registration number is HRB 111005 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Klinikum St. Georg GmbH still an active company?

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH is Georgsmarienhütte, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Klinikum St. Georg GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Klinikum St. Georg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Runde (appointed 2019-03-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Pascal Alfers serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Norbert Wemhoff, Werner Lullmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Klinikum St. Georg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Klinikum St. Georg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Klinikum St. Georg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.