Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Vincenz gem. GmbH
St. Vincenz gem. GmbH logo

St. Vincenz gem. GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5331 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Menden, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-menden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Vincenz gem. GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5331 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Menden, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Vincenz at 47%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Vincenz 47% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CURA gemeinnützige Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian Henning Eichhorst (appointed 2020-11-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Hinnemann (appointed 2016-07-15), Franz Rademacher and Petra Winkler all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Wülle) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at St. Vincenz gem. GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Julian Henning Eichhorst ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dirk Hinnemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Franz Rademacher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PW
Petra Winkler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TW
Thomas Wülle RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-06-23
Resigned
2022-09-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Vincenz gem. GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above St. Vincenz gem. GmbH is Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH, holding 51% as filed in St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Vincenz gem. GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Vincenz gem. GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Vincenz at 47%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Vincenz gem. GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH.

What is St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's company registration number?

St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's registration number is HRB 5331 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Vincenz gem. GmbH still an active company?

St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH is Menden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Vincenz gem. GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for St. Vincenz gem. GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Julian Henning Eichhorst (appointed 2020-11-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Hinnemann (appointed 2016-07-15), Franz Rademacher and Petra Winkler all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Wülle) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at St. Vincenz gem. GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Vincenz gem. GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Vincenz gem. GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kath. Kliniken im Märkischen Kreis gem. GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Vincenz gem. GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.