Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH
St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH logo

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9080 Kempten (Allgäu)
Incorporation Date
2006-03-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pfronten, Germany
Website
www.vinzenz-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9080 Kempten (Allgäu), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 March 2006 and lists its registered address as Pfronten, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 18.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH 11.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH 11.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Kopf (appointed 2020-11-17), Marcus Anton Geier, Martina Lauerbach and Antje Braunling all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christoph Kopf ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Marcus Anton Geier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Martina Lauerbach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Antje Braunling ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christoph Kopf RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-16
Resigned
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 46 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 46 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH
Germany
MVZ genetikum GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B19481

Sonnen-Gesundheitszentrum GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B285970

MVZ Institut fur Pathologie und Zytodiagnostik Main-Taunus GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B138207

MVZ PRAENATAL WUPPERTAL GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B284682

MVZ Gastroenterologie am Stachus GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B298754

MVZ fur Pathologie Darmstadt GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B269340

Blutdepot Rheinland GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B300200

CBT – Centrum fur Blutgerinnungsstörungen und Transfusionsmedizin GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B300205

+38 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 18.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's company registration number?

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's registration number is HRB 9080 Kempten (Allgäu), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH still an active company?

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH incorporated?

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH was incorporated on 20 March 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH is Pfronten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Kopf (appointed 2020-11-17), Marcus Anton Geier, Martina Lauerbach and Antje Braunling all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 46 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 46 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Vinzenz Klinik Pfronten im Allgäu GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.