Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG

Active

Registration No.
HRB 311471 München
Incorporation Date
2026-04-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 311471 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 April 2026 and lists its registered address as München, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Antje Braunling and Marcus Geier both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Antje Braunling ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MG
Marcus Geier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG
Germany
St. Vinzenz Grundstucks GmbH
GermanyDE 87435B16539

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding N.V.
NetherlandsNL 98289233

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's company registration number?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's registration number is HRB 311471 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG still an active company?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG incorporated?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG was incorporated on 8 April 2026, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG?

Two officers are currently on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Antje Braunling and Marcus Geier both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.