Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH logo

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 262140 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.academia-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 262140 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding GmbH, holding 88.7% — a majority holding — followed by Harald Krebs at 5.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding GmbH 88.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Harald Krebs 5.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Schleef 5.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Geier and Antje Braunling both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lisa Rettinger and Magali Guyot both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Marcus Anton Geier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Marcus Geier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Antje Braunling ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LR
Lisa Rettinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

MG
Magali Guyot ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Marcus Anton Geier RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH
Germany
St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen N.V.
NetherlandsNL 98289225

LAB4.0 GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B306582

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Holding GmbH, holding 88.7% — a majority holding — followed by Harald Krebs at 5.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH.

What is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's company registration number?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's registration number is HRB 262140 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH still an active company?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Geier and Antje Braunling both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Lisa Rettinger and Magali Guyot both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Marcus Anton Geier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Vinzenz Klinik-Beteiligungen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.