Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Halle GmbH
Stadtwerke Halle GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Halle GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 210568 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halle (Saale), Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-halle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Halle GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 210568 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halle (Saale), Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadtwerke Halle GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadtwerke Halle GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Stadtwerke Halle GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Halle GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). René Walther (appointed 2009-12-04) and Matthias Lux both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Francois Auf Girard, Wilfried Klose and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RW
René Walther ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Matthias Lux ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FA
Francois Auf Girard RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-18
Resigned
2012-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WK
Wilfried Klose RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-18
Resigned
2011-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Matthias Krause RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-14
Resigned
2017-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stadtwerke Halle GmbH

Stadtwerke Halle GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 14 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FTZ Freizeit Tourismus Zentrum Verwaltung GmbH (Germany)
  • EVH GmbH (Germany)
  • Abfallwirtschaft GmbH Halle – Lochau (Germany)
  • Hallesche Verkehrs-AG (Germany)
  • IT-Consult Halle GmbH (Germany)
  • Bäder Halle GmbH (Germany)
  • RAB Halle GmbH (Germany)
  • Maya mare GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Energiedienste GmbH (Germany)
  • Container Terminal Halle (Saale) GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt
Germany
FTZ Freizeit Tourismus Zentrum Verwaltung GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B210733

EVH GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B206124

Abfallwirtschaft GmbH Halle – Lochau
GermanyDE 39576B201649

Hallesche Verkehrs-AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B200820

IT-Consult Halle GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B212984

Bäder Halle GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B213082

RAB Halle GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B214722

Maya mare GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 39576A31848

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Halle GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadtwerke Halle GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's registration number is HRB 210568 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Halle GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Halle GmbH is Halle (Saale), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Halle GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Halle GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). René Walther (appointed 2009-12-04) and Matthias Lux both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Francois Auf Girard, Wilfried Klose and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Stadtwerke Halle GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Halle GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 14 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Halle GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.