Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH
Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 100122 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hameln, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-hameln.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 100122 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hameln, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Hameln, holding 49.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadt Hameln at 24.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Hameln 49.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Hameln 24.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Hameln 15.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Hameln 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Hameln 1.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Treptow (appointed 2006-05-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Friebe (appointed 2020-08-05) and Tim Corinth (appointed 2022-05-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Helmut Feldkötter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Susanne Treptow ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AF
Andreas Friebe ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TC
Tim Corinth ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HF
Helmut Feldkötter RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-22
Resigned
2021-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH is Stadt Hameln, holding 99.5% as filed in Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Schaper Rohrleitungsbau GmbH.
GermanyDE 30175B100090

HWG Hamelner Wohnungsbau-GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B100014

Aquasport Hameln GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B214777

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Hameln, holding 49.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadt Hameln at 24.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's registration number is HRB 100122 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH is Hameln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Susanne Treptow (appointed 2006-05-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Friebe (appointed 2020-08-05) and Tim Corinth (appointed 2022-05-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Helmut Feldkötter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.