Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH
Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4900 HL Lübeck
Incorporation Date
2005-11-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lübeck, Germany
Website
www.swhl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4900 HL Lübeck, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 November 2005 and lists its registered address as Lübeck, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sebastian Burow, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefan Berglmeier at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sebastian Burow 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Berglmeier 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

15

Directors and officers of Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH currently on record is Andreas Ortz; five of the 15 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 9 records shown (Kurt Kuhn, Willi Nibbe and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AO
Andreas Ortz ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Jens Meier ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christoph Schweizer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NP
Nils Prehn ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BG
Björn Germscheid ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Kurt Kuhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-16
Resigned
2011-06-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WN
Willi Nibbe RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-24
Resigned
2017-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Stefan Fritz RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-10
Resigned
2014-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jürgen Schäffner RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-01
Resigned
2020-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Klaus-Werner Köster RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-07
Resigned
2011-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PT
Peter Thieß RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-20
Resigned
2016-12-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Silke Wenzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-08
Resigned
2021-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christoph Schweizer RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VG
Vivika Gramke RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SN
Sonja Nellius RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TraveKom projects Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • TraveKom projects GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Stadtwerke Lubeck Digital GmbH (Germany)
  • Stadtwerke Lubeck Innovation GmbH (Germany)
  • Stadtwerke Lubeck Energie GmbH (Germany)
  • Stadtwerke Lubeck Mobil GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein
Germany
TraveKom projects Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B22881HL

TraveKom projects GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 23568A10571HL

Stadtwerke Lubeck Digital GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B4333HL

Stadtwerke Lubeck Innovation GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B18394HL

Stadtwerke Lubeck Energie GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B4901HL

Stadtwerke Lubeck Mobil GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B4902HL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sebastian Burow, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefan Berglmeier at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's registration number is HRB 4900 HL Lübeck, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH incorporated?

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH was incorporated on 16 November 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH is Lübeck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH currently on record is Andreas Ortz; five of the 15 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 9 records shown (Kurt Kuhn, Willi Nibbe and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Schleswig-Holstein, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Lübeck Gruppe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.