Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft
Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft logo

Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1201 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-osnabrueck.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 1201 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 40 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Anke Beimes ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JF
Jan-Hendrik Funke ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Theresia Korste ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Maren Fathmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DE
Dirk Eichholz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 14 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 14 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Windenergiegesellschaft Ostercappeln-Niewedde mbH
GermanyDE 49074B207932

WiO – Wohnen in Osnabruck GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B214967

SWO Netz GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B206510

ESOS – Energieservice Osnabruck GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B200131

EHB Eisenbahn- und Hafenbetriebsgesellschaft Region Osnabruck mbH
GermanyDE 49074B205815

SWO Mobil GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B20264

ServOS GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B21708

peerMetering GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B219431

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 1201 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft?

Five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 14 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 14 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Osnabrück Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.