Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH
Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 23383 Zweibrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pirmasens, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-pirmasens.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23383 Zweibrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pirmasens, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Holding GmbH, holding 61.7% — a majority holding — followed by Thüga Aktiengesellschaft at 25.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadtwerke Pirmasens Holding GmbH 61.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thüga Aktiengesellschaft 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Encevo Deutschland GmbH 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Pirmasens Holding GmbH 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thüga Aktiengesellschaft 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Dörr (appointed 2017-05-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Ritter (appointed 2020-07-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Kreibich, Ulrich Gollan and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CD
Christoph Dörr ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Alexander Ritter ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Klaus Kreibich RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-14
Resigned
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UG
Ulrich Gollan RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-14
Resigned
2009-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jörg Hammacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-14
Resigned
2022-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Holding GmbH, holding 61.9% as filed in Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
Bio-Energie Pirmasens GmbH
GermanyDE 66482B23323

Pirmasenser Luft- und Badepark (PLUB) GmbH
GermanyDE 66482B22935

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Holding GmbH, holding 61.7% — a majority holding — followed by Thüga Aktiengesellschaft at 25.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 23383 Zweibrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH is Pirmasens, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Dörr (appointed 2017-05-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Ritter (appointed 2020-07-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Klaus Kreibich, Ulrich Gollan and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Pirmasens Versorgungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.