Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH
Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7068 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pirna, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-pirna.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7068 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pirna, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Service- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Pirna mbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Pirna at 10%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Service- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Pirna mbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Pirna 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andy Bederke (appointed 2016-04-06) and Peter Kochan both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Olaf Schwarze, Herbert Marquardt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andy Bederke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peter Kochan ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OS
Olaf Schwarze RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-23
Resigned
2020-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Herbert Marquardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-08
Resigned
2016-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EO
Ekkehard Oswald RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-08
Resigned
2016-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH is Service- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Pirna mbH, holding 90% as filed in Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany
Stadtwerke Pirna Energie GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B8432

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Service- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Pirna mbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Pirna at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's registration number is HRB 7068 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH is Pirna, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andy Bederke (appointed 2016-04-06) and Peter Kochan both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Olaf Schwarze, Herbert Marquardt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Pirna GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.