Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stiftung Bethel
Stiftung Bethel logo

Stiftung Bethel

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10337 Bielefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bielefeld, Germany
Website
www.betriebe-bethel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stiftung Bethel is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10337 Bielefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bielefeld, Germany. Stiftung Bethel is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stiftung Bethel, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Stiftung Bethel

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Stiftung Bethel currently on record is Bartolt Haase; five officers are currently on record for Stiftung Bethel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BH
Bartolt Haase ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SS
Simon Stark ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

UP
Ulrich Pohl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JW
Johanna Will-Armstrong ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RN
Rainer Norden ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stiftung Bethel

Stiftung Bethel has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Evangelisches Klinikum Bethel gGmbH (Germany)
  • Bethel im Norden Hauswirtschaft und Service gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • Birkenhof Wischhafen gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • Institut fur Diagnostik der Epilepsien (IDE) gGmbH (Germany)
  • proJob.Bethel gGmbH (Germany)
  • Birkenhof gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • Evangelisches Krankenhaus Königin Elisabeth Herzberge gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • EVG Bethel GmbH (Germany)
  • Friedrich von Bodelschwingh-Klinik gGmbH (Germany)
  • Bethel Hotel zum Weinberg gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Bethel
Germany
Evangelisches Klinikum Bethel gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 33602B30169

Bethel im Norden Hauswirtschaft und Service gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B60368

Birkenhof Wischhafen gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B208946

Institut fur Diagnostik der Epilepsien (IDE) gGmbH
GermanyDE 10623B58617B

proJob.Bethel gGmbH
GermanyDE 33602B37886

Birkenhof gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175B206120

Evangelisches Krankenhaus Königin Elisabeth Herzberge gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B77945B

EVG Bethel GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B39308

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stiftung Bethel?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stiftung Bethel's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stiftung Bethel, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stiftung Bethel's company registration number?

Stiftung Bethel's registration number is HRA 10337 Bielefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stiftung Bethel still an active company?

Stiftung Bethel's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stiftung Bethel's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stiftung Bethel is Bielefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stiftung Bethel?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Stiftung Bethel currently on record is Bartolt Haase; five officers are currently on record for Stiftung Bethel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Stiftung Bethel have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stiftung Bethel has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stiftung Bethel's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stiftung Bethel's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stiftung Bethel's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stiftung Bethel's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.