Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED logo

TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
02450574
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
Website
www.tolent.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 02450574, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is TOLENT PLC, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TOLENT PLC 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Paul Webster (appointed 2017-03-01), Andrew McLeod (appointed 2018-03-01) and Mark Overton (appointed 2022-02-01) all serve as Director; Mark Overton (appointed 2022-02-09) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Andrew Clark) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Paul Webster ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AM
Andrew McLeod ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MO
Mark Overton ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MO
Mark Overton ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

AC
Andrew Clark RESIGNED

Appointed
1999-03-01
Resigned
2022-02-09
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
United Kingdom
TOLENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
United KingdomGB 06163808

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is TOLENT PLC, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

What is TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's company registration number?

TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's registration number is 02450574, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED still an active company?

TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Paul Webster (appointed 2017-03-01), Andrew McLeod (appointed 2018-03-01) and Mark Overton (appointed 2022-02-01) all serve as Director; Mark Overton (appointed 2022-02-09) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 1 record shown (Andrew Clark) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like TOLENT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.