Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Union Investment Institutional GmbH
Union Investment Institutional GmbH logo

Union Investment Institutional GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 11344 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.union-investment.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Union Investment Institutional GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11344 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Union Investment Institutional GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Union Investment Institutional GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Union Investment Institutional GmbH currently on record is Klaus Bollmann; five officers are currently on record for Union Investment Institutional GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 57 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Klaus Bollmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Frank-Uwe Riepe ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Heike Will ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Peter Schulte ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Stefan Kittan ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Union Investment Institutional GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main, registered in Germany. 74 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 11 jurisdictions. The full chain up to DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Union Investment Institutional GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 74 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Netherlands, Italy, Austria, Luxembourg, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 74 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main
Germany
Dritte Redos Einzelhandel Deutschland Management GP GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B165457

BVW Immobilien Verwaltungs LP GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B127875

DEFO-Immobilienfonds 1 V GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B127789

MOGILSKA KRAKOW SP Z O O
PolandPL 5272710847

30. Redos Einzelhandel Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 20355A128047

UIG Logistik Meßkirch GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B156531

BVW Immobilien Management GP GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B128077

GEG PAA GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 60313A50684

+66 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Union Investment Institutional GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Union Investment Institutional GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Union Investment Institutional GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Union Investment Institutional GmbH's company registration number?

Union Investment Institutional GmbH's registration number is HRB 11344 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Union Investment Institutional GmbH still an active company?

Union Investment Institutional GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Union Investment Institutional GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Union Investment Institutional GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Union Investment Institutional GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Union Investment Institutional GmbH currently on record is Klaus Bollmann; five officers are currently on record for Union Investment Institutional GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Union Investment Institutional GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Union Investment Institutional GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main, registered in Germany. 74 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 11 jurisdictions. Those 74 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Netherlands, Italy, Austria, Luxembourg, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 74 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Union Investment Institutional GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Union Investment Institutional GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Union Investment Institutional GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Union Investment Institutional GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.