Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG
Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG logo

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRA 1432 Coburg
Incorporation Date
1958-03-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kronach, Germany
Website
www.krumpholz-kronach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1432 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1958 and lists its registered address as Kronach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Karl-Jürgen Rubenbauer, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Karl-Jürgen Rubenbauer 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Wagner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Christina Vojer, Karlheinz Partenfelder and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Petra Wagner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

CV
Christina Vojer RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-17
Resigned
2019-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

KP
Karlheinz Partenfelder RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-02
Resigned
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SC
Steffen Christian Rubenbauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-02
Resigned
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PW
Petra Wagner RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-27
Resigned
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Karl Krumpholz Rohrbau GmbH
GermanyDE 96450B576

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Karl-Jürgen Rubenbauer, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1432 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 28 March 1958, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG is Kronach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Wagner serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Christina Vojer, Karlheinz Partenfelder and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Werkzeugbau Karl Krumpholz GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.