Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH

Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 93583 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany
Website
www.kreisbote.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 93583 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Elfi Fottner serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Rudolf Rabbe, Karl-Christian Mirlach and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

EF
Elfi Fottner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RR
Rudolf Rabbe RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-24
Resigned
2010-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Karl-Christian Mirlach RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-08
Resigned
2017-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Tobias Hagmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EF
Elfi Fottner RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH

Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH is Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH.

What is Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's company registration number?

Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's registration number is HRB 93583 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH still an active company?

Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH is Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Elfi Fottner serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Rudolf Rabbe, Karl-Christian Mirlach and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zeitungsverlag Oberbayern GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zeitungsvertrieb Fürstenfeldbruck GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.