Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH

Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15884 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mertingen, Germany
Website
www.zott-dairy.com/de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15884 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mertingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Zott SE & Co.KG, holding 39% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Zott SE & Co.KG at 31.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zott SE & Co.KG 39% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zott SE & Co.KG 31.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zott SE & Co.KG 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zott SE & Co.KG 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zott SE & Co.KG 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH currently on record is Anton Hammer; five officers are currently on record for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Anton Hammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FU
Frank-Andreas Uszko ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christine Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UO
Umit Ozen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TP
Thomas Putter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zott SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Zott SE & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Zott SE & Co. KG
Germany
Zott SE & Co. Produktions KG
GermanyDE 86150A19414

HIT-Pack SE & Co. Verpackungs KG
GermanyDE 86150A18764

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zott SE & Co.KG, holding 39% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Zott SE & Co.KG at 31.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH.

What is Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's company registration number?

Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 15884 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH still an active company?

Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH is Mertingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH currently on record is Anton Hammer; five officers are currently on record for Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Zott SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.