Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Zott SE & Co. KG
Zott SE & Co. KG logo

Zott SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1376 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mertingen, Germany
Website
www.zott.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Zott SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1376 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mertingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Zott SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Zott SE & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Zott SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Georg Weber, holding 48.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Simone Mack at 19.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Georg Weber 48.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Simone Mack 19.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stephanie Weber 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Eva-Maria Weber 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christine Weber 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Zott SE & Co. KG

One of the 5 officer records shown for Zott SE & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christine Weber serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Frieda Reiter, Georg Balthasar Reiter and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Zott SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CW
Christine Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Frieda Reiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-12
Resigned
2021-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FR
Frieda Reiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-12
Resigned
2009-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GB
Georg Balthasar Reiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-20
Resigned
2009-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GR
Georg Reiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-20
Resigned
2005-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Zott SE & Co. KG

Zott SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Zott Holding International GmbH (Germany)
  • Zoma Beteiligungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Schweyer GmbH (Germany)
  • ZOMA GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Zott Holding GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Zott SE & Co. KG
Germany
Zott Beteiligungs-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B15884

Zott Holding International GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B26571

Zoma Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 87700B11217

Schweyer GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B11072

ZOMA GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 87700A1879

Zott Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 86150B10468

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Zott SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Zott SE & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Zott SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Georg Weber, holding 48.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Simone Mack at 19.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Zott SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Zott SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Zott SE & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Zott SE & Co. KG.

What is Zott SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Zott SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1376 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Zott SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Zott SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Zott SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Zott SE & Co. KG is Mertingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Zott SE & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Zott SE & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christine Weber serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Frieda Reiter, Georg Balthasar Reiter and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Zott SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Zott SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Zott SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Zott SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Zott SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Zott SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Zott SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.